This topic and its replies were posted before the current version of LEADTOOLS was released and may no longer be applicable.
#1
Posted
:
Tuesday, November 3, 2009 11:48:21 PM(UTC)
Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Hi,
I am using leadtools version 16 in my desktop application. When I tried to draw shapes using the same codes that you were used in 'DrawDemo', shapes are not drawing properly..
I used this code
using (Pen pen = new Pen(clsVariables.penColor,clsVariables.penwidth))
{
container.Graphics.SmoothingMode = SmoothingMode.AntiAlias;
container.Graphics.DrawPath(pen, path);
}
when I tried to draw rectangle with a width less than 4 some sides are not drawing...(some time drawing properly, some time not).It drawing properly when width is greater than 4..How can I solve it?
Regards,
ssskkk
#2
Posted
:
Wednesday, November 4, 2009 6:29:52 AM(UTC)
Groups: Guests
Posts: 3,022
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
Can you please try to isolate the problem in a very small test project (not your full application) and send it to me in a ZIP or RAR file? If you don't want to post it here, you can email it to
support@leadtools.com.
#3
Posted
:
Wednesday, November 4, 2009 8:22:56 PM(UTC)
Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Hi,
I attached my sample solution with this, In this application I set pen width to 1,then some sides not drawing..
Regards,
ssskkk
#4
Posted
:
Thursday, November 5, 2009 7:48:16 AM(UTC)
Groups: Guests
Posts: 3,022
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
You are zooming out and using the Fit SizeMode. This can cause pixels to disappear. To solve that change the PaintDisplayMode to Resample as follows:
In the Form1_Load function add this code:
RasterPaintProperties pp = rstrDualImg2.PaintProperties;
pp.PaintDisplayMode = RasterPaintDisplayModeFlags.Resample;
rstrDualImg2.PaintProperties = pp;
#5
Posted
:
Friday, November 6, 2009 12:15:44 AM(UTC)
Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Hi, I added that extra code and drawing shapes are working properly, but when I use zoom to rectangle and tried to zoom the canvas again and again an exception is coming that is "Not enough memory available." I can't handle it by using try.. catch block.. How can I handle it?
Regards,
ssskkk
#6
Posted
:
Sunday, November 8, 2009 3:02:38 AM(UTC)
Groups: Guests
Posts: 3,022
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
If you are sure you're not trying to zoom to a zero-width or zero-height rectangle, please create a new forum post or open a new support ticket by emailing
support@leadtools.com, since this appears to be a different issue not directly related to this thread.
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.